Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Ohrem 22 21/5:11.308 (1)
2 2Adrian Kochmanski 23 16/3:27.628 (1)
3 3Steve Hagino 24 N/A
4 4David Gotsch 25 N/A
5 5Nate Ray 26 N/A
6 6Mike Mazur 27 N/A
7 7Hiro Takahashi 28 N/A
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Novak 15 25/5:11.994 (1)
2 2Stan Kaye 16 24/5:02.262 (1)
3 3Tony Mrkvicka 17 24/5:04.167 (1)
4 4Anthony Rivera 18 24/5:05.269 (1)
5 5Mason Keinz 19 24/5:05.829 (1)
6 6Cole Hartline 20 21/5:03.974 (1)
7 7Robert Sandeen 21 21/5:10.591 (1)
3
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Victor Vasquez 8 27/5:04.776 (1)
2 2Justin Valdez 9 27/5:06.062 (1)
3 3Patrick Hertel 10 27/5:07.421 (1)
4 4Rich Sudantas 11 26/5:01.331 (1)
5 5Mike Keinz 12 26/5:03.285 (1)
6 6Paul Lampa 13 25/5:01.354 (1)
7 7Shawn Conley 14 25/5:05.708 (1)
4
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Robinson 1 29/5:04.622 (1)
2 2Tyler Busch 2 28/5:01.004 (1)
3 3Alan White 3 28/5:06.269 (1)
4 4Chad Parry 4 27/5:00.533 (1)
5 5Ken Knapik JR 5 27/5:02.302 (1)
6 6Nick Worman 6 27/5:03.908 (1)
7 7Tom Gwinn 7 27/5:04.080 (1)
5
Sportsman (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michelle Sudantas 5 10/4:02.878 (1)
2 2Raiden Hagino 6 N/A
3 3Amber Gotsch 7 N/A
4 4Morgan Gotsch 8 N/A
6
Sportsman (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Lilli Hugh 1 15/4:04.858 (1)
2 2Andrea Sandeen 2 14/4:04.250 (1)
3 3Spencer Steeves 3 13/4:15.882 (1)
4 4Amanda Gotsch 4 12/4:14.689 (1)
7
2wd Stock SCT (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Larry Wosz 12 21/5:05.194 (1)
2 2John Makulski 13 18/5:00.525 (1)
3 3Al Wosz 14 13/5:14.962 (1)
4 4Pat Schwartz 15 N/A
5 5Nate Ray 16 N/A
8
2wd Stock SCT (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Anthony Rivera 7 24/5:01.972 (1)
2 2Kevin Holtzee 8 24/5:02.452 (1)
3 3Hiro Takahashi 9 24/5:10.319 (1)
4 4Adrian Kochmanski 10 23/5:06.162 (1)
5 5Cole Hartline 11 23/5:11.829 (1)
9
2wd Stock SCT (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tyler Busch 1 28/5:08.723 (1)
2 2Justin Valdez 2 27/5:08.310 (1)
3 3Mike Keinz 3 27/5:10.394 (1)
4 4Chad Parry 4 26/5:01.990 (1)
5 5Chris Gilliland 5 26/5:12.927 (1)
6 6Tony Mrkvicka 6 25/5:01.766 (1)
10
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ken Knapik JR 1 27/5:12.226 (1)
2 2Chris Gilliland 2 26/5:09.917 (1)
3 3Joe Coconate 3 26/5:10.415 (1)
11
13.5 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cole Hartline 7 22/5:04.928 (1)
2 2Paul Sansone 8 22/5:11.808 (1)
3 3Matt Ohrem 9 21/5:07.418 (1)
4 4Pat Schwartz 10 N/A
5 5Nate Ray 11 N/A
12
13.5 Stadium Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alan White 1 27/5:05.828 (1)
2 2Paul Lampa 2 27/5:10.642 (1)
3 3Justin Valdez 3 26/5:00.048 (1)
4 4Jeremy Zucker 4 26/5:12.500 (1)
5 5Stan Kaye 5 25/5:09.859 (1)
6 6Mason Keinz 6 25/5:11.964 (1)
13
2wd Mod SCT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Holtzee 6 23/5:04.490 (1)
2 2Tom Conley 7 22/5:08.781 (1)
3 3Larry Wosz 8 20/5:12.482 (1)
4 4Kevin Connolly 9 11/2:57.805 (1)
5 5Steve Hagino 10 N/A
14
2wd Mod SCT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Lampa 1 26/5:01.625 (1)
2 2Steve Novak 2 25/5:04.718 (1)
3 3Nate Ray 3 25/5:10.253 (1)
4 4Anthony Rivera 4 24/5:16.956 (1)
5 5Tony Mrkvicka 5 23/5:03.930 (1)
15
13.5 4wd buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Mazur 11 24/5:00.155 (1)
2 2David Gotsch 12 24/5:11.799 (1)
3 3Tom Conley 13 23/5:04.288 (1)
4 4Stan Kaye 14 20/4:29.899 (1)
5 5Shawn Conley 15 16/2:59.469 (1)
16
13.5 4wd buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Gilliland 6 28/5:04.602 (1)
2 2Rich Sudantas 7 28/5:06.649 (1)
3 3Ken Knapik JR 8 27/5:10.434 (1)
4 4Steve Novak 9 26/5:05.143 (1)
5 5Jeremy Zucker 10 25/5:02.918 (1)
17
13.5 4wd buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tyler Busch 1 30/5:08.084 (1)
2 2Victor Vasquez 2 29/5:03.874 (1)
3 3Alan White 3 29/5:06.004 (1)
4 4Justin Valdez 4 29/5:06.637 (1)
5 5Nick Worman 5 29/5:07.465 (1)
18
4X4 SCT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Knasto 5 22/5:06.901 (1)
2 2David Gotsch 6 21/5:05.938 (1)
3 3Derek Eskridge 7 14/3:42.996 (1)
4 4Paul Sansone 8 N/A
19
4X4 SCT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Valdez 1 26/5:08.631 (1)
2 2Jeremy Zucker 2 24/5:05.519 (1)
3 3Steve Novak 3 24/5:10.368 (1)
4 4Tom Conley 4 23/5:10.118 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track TimeWarp Raceway Indoor
Registrations Entries: 99
Drivers: 48
Total Race Laps 7,197
Total Race Time 25 hours, 19 minutes, 40 seconds
close X